Difference between revisions of "MASC/cmpe280p/w09"
From Vlsiwiki
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Presenter | ! Presenter | ||
| − | ! Paper | + | ! Paper / Topic |
! Slides | ! Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 20 January 2009
Overview
The reading group will meet in E2-216 on Thursday 1-2pm. Students will be selected to present an informal discussion of a chosen paper.
Participants
Winter 2009
| Date | Presenter | Paper / Topic | Slides |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8/09 | Meeting | Tasking with Out-of-Order Spawn in TLS Chip Multiprocessors Microarchitecture and Compilation, Jose Renau, James Tuck, Wei Liu, Luis Ceze, Karin Strauss, and Josep Torrellas. International Conference on Supercomputing (ICS), June 2005. | |
| 1/15/09 | No seminar | RAMP conference | |
| 1/22/09 | David Munday | ||
| 1/29/09 | Tom Golubev | ||
| 2/5/09 | Alamelu Sankaranarayanan | ||
| 2/12/09 | |||
| 2/19/09 | |||
| 2/26/09 | |||
| 3/5/09 | |||
| 3/12/09 |