Difference between revisions of "MASC/cmpe280p/Spring 2011"
From Vlsiwiki
(→CMPE 280P - Spring 2011) |
(→CMPE 280P - Spring 2011) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Alamelu | | Alamelu | ||
| [http://www.cs.utexas.edu/users/ckkim/papers/manycore_caches.pdf Performance and Energy Implications of Many-Core Caches for Throughput Computing] | | [http://www.cs.utexas.edu/users/ckkim/papers/manycore_caches.pdf Performance and Energy Implications of Many-Core Caches for Throughput Computing] | ||
| − | | E2- | + | | E2-280 at 11:00am (Friday) |
|- | |- | ||
| 4/22/11 | | 4/22/11 | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 12 April 2011
CMPE 280P - Spring 2011
Meetings on Friday from 11:00am to 12:00pm in E2-280.
| Date | Presenter | Paper / Topic | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/1/11 | None | Discuss plans for the quarter (meet at 10:00am) | Lab |
| 4/8/11 | Gabriel | Dthreads | E2-215 at 10:00 on Thursday |
| 4/15/11 | Alamelu | Performance and Energy Implications of Many-Core Caches for Throughput Computing | E2-280 at 11:00am (Friday) |
| 4/22/11 | |||
| 4/29/11 | |||
| 5/6/11 | |||
| 5/20/11 | Note different time and room this week E2 399 at 11:30 | E2 399 at 11:30 | |
| 5/27/11 | |||
| 6/3/11 |