Difference between revisions of "MASC/cmpe280p/Spring 2011"
From Vlsiwiki
(→CMPE 280P - Spring 2011) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Ian | | Ian | ||
| Survey of papers doing Instruction Fusion | | Survey of papers doing Instruction Fusion | ||
| − | | Note different day (Thursday) | + | | Note different day (Thursday 5/19) |
|- | |- | ||
| 5/27/11 | | 5/27/11 | ||
Latest revision as of 21:06, 18 May 2011
CMPE 280P - Spring 2011
Meetings on Friday from 11:00am to 12:00pm in E2-280.
| Date | Presenter | Paper / Topic | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/1/11 | None | Discuss plans for the quarter (meet at 10:00am) | Lab |
| 4/8/11 | Gabriel | Dthreads | E2-215 at 10:00 on Thursday |
| 4/15/11 | Alamelu | Performance and Energy Implications of Many-Core Caches for Throughput Computing | E2-280 at 11:00am (Friday) |
| 4/22/11 | Elnaz | Energy Modeling for Caches and SRAMs | |
| 4/29/11 | |||
| 5/6/11 | Prof. Jose Martinez | ||
| 5/13/11 | Dyer | ||
| 5/19/11 | Ian | Survey of papers doing Instruction Fusion | Note different day (Thursday 5/19) |
| 5/27/11 | |||
| 6/3/11 |